Is LORRAINE Quiche Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- whole liquid egg
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (WATER, WHOLE LIQUID EGG, MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR], SWISS CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], COOKED HAM - WATER ADDED [WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, HOT SAUCE [AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC], SALT, NISIN PREPARATION [TO PRESERVE QUALITY]), CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SALT)
Check LORRAINE Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LORRAINE Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pork · Slice, Portion


