Is Lotrimin Ultra Prescription Strength Antifungal 12 g Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- propylene glycol dicaprylate
- cetyl ether
- glyceryl monostearate se
- +2 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Butenafine Hydrochloride (1 %). Purpose: Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Benzyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Monostearate SE, Polyoxyethylene (23) Cetyl Ether, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Stearic Acid, Trolamine, White Petrolatum
Check Lotrimin Ultra Prescription Strength Antifungal 12 g Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotrimin Ultra Prescription Strength Antifungal 12 g Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Where to buy
Lotrimin Ultra Prescription Strength Antifungal 12 g Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


