Is Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- condensed milk
- cream cheese powder
- cream cheese flavour
- mixed milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- +5 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat), Margarine Processed Oil I ((Esterification Of Palm Stearin Oil, Esterification Of Palm Kernel Oil, Esterification Of Palm Oil), Processed Oil Ii (Esterification Of Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Esterificaition Of Palm Olein Oil, Esterification Of Soybean Oil, Esterificatyion Of Palm Stearin Oil), Soybean Oil, Prepared Edible Fat (Milk Fat, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil), Milk Cream, Salt, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids, Proplyene Glyol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Antioxidant (E322), Sorbitan Esters Of Fatty Acids, Butter Flavour, Water, Palm Extract), Milk, Soybean, Coconut, Milk Chocolate (Milk, Soybean), Sugar, Cocoa Preparation (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Processed Oil I (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Antioxidant (E322), Vitamin E), Antioxidant (E322), Processed Oil Ii (Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Vitamin E), Vanillin, Vanilla Flavour), Semi Chocolate (Sugar, Processed Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Antioxidant (E322), Vitamin E), Mixed Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cream Cheese Powder, Antioxidant (E322), Cream Cheese Flavour), Sweet Syrup, Whole Egg Liquid (Egg), Mixed Milk Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Condensed Milk, Polyglycitol Syrup, Corn Starch Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (E422), Chocolate Chip, Acidity Regulator (Mineral Salt (E500)), Trace: Modified Starch, Coffee Powder, Artificial Flavour (Coffee Flavour, Cream Cheese Flavour), Salt, Antioxidant (E322)
Check Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SEA SALT, WHITE CORN
Terra Chips Veggie Chips, Plantains With Sea Salt, 5 oz (Case of 12)
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


