Is Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- butter flavour
- vanilla flavour
- cream cheese flavour
- modified starch
- +2 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat), Margarine Processed Oil I ((Esterification Of Palm Stearin Oil, Esterification Of Palm Kernel Oil, Esterification Of Palm Oil), Processed Oil Ii (Esterification Of Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Esterificaition Of Palm Olein Oil, Esterification Of Soybean Oil, Esterificatyion Of Palm Stearin Oil), Soybean Oil, Prepared Edible Fat (Milk Fat, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil), Milk Cream, Salt, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids, Proplyene Glyol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Antioxidant (E322), Sorbitan Esters Of Fatty Acids, Butter Flavour, Water, Palm Extract), Milk, Soybean, Coconut, Milk Chocolate (Milk, Soybean), Sugar, Cocoa Preparation (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Processed Oil I (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Antioxidant (E322), Vitamin E), Antioxidant (E322), Processed Oil Ii (Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Vitamin E), Vanillin, Vanilla Flavour), Semi Chocolate (Sugar, Processed Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Antioxidant (E322), Vitamin E), Mixed Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cream Cheese Powder, Antioxidant (E322), Cream Cheese Flavour), Sweet Syrup, Whole Egg Liquid (Egg), Mixed Milk Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Condensed Milk, Polyglycitol Syrup, Corn Starch Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (E422), Chocolate Chip, Acidity Regulator (Mineral Salt (E500)), Trace: Modified Starch, Coffee Powder, Artificial Flavour (Coffee Flavour, Cream Cheese Flavour), Salt, Antioxidant (E322)
Check Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SEA SALT, WHITE CORN
Terra Chips Veggie Chips, Plantains With Sea Salt, 5 oz (Case of 12)
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


