Is Lotte Koala's March Chocolate Creme Filled Cookies, Chocolate Creme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial milk flavor
- whole egg
- whole milk powder
- propylene glycol
- calcium carbonate
- koala's march artificially flavored chocolate creme filled cookies milk compound chocolate
artificial milk flavor
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KOALA'S MARCH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED COOKIES MILK COMPOUND CHOCOLATE [(FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SHORTENING (REFINED PALM STEARINE, REFINED PALM KERNEL OIL, EMULSIFIER (DISTILLED MONO GLYCERIDES), VITAMIN E (ANTI-OXIDANT)), WHITE SUGAR, WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), NATURE IDENTICAL CACAO FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL MILK FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Lotte Koala's March Chocolate Creme Filled Cookies, Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Koala's March Chocolate Creme Filled Cookies, Chocolate Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


