Is Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whole milk powder
- milk flavor
- whey powder
- milk cream
- lactose
- milk
- reconstituted milk
- xanthan gum
- butter flavor
- lecithin
- sorbitan esters of fatty acids
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milky Paste (Reconstituted Milk, Sugar, Milk, Lactose), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, D-tocopherol), Milk Cream (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), D-sorbitol Solution, Gelatin, Soy Protein (Soybean), Distarch Phosphate, Pullulan, Emulsifier (Soybean, Sorbitan Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Artificial Flavors (Strawberry Flavor, Milk Flavor, Butter Flavor), Blended Edible Oil (Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Citric Acid, Milk, Purple Sweet Potato Color, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Milky Base (Water, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Cream, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin E
Check Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


