Is Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk flavor
- butter flavor
- whey powder
- milk cream
- lactose
- milk
- reconstituted milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milky Paste (Reconstituted Milk, Sugar, Milk, Lactose), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, D-tocopherol), Milk Cream (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), D-sorbitol Solution, Gelatin, Soy Protein (Soybean), Distarch Phosphate, Pullulan, Emulsifier (Soybean, Sorbitan Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Artificial Flavors (Strawberry Flavor, Milk Flavor, Butter Flavor), Blended Edible Oil (Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Citric Acid, Milk, Purple Sweet Potato Color, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Milky Base (Water, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Cream, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin E
Check Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


