No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, MILKY PASTE (RECONSTITUTED MILK, SUGAR, MILK, LACTOSE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, D-TOCOPHEROL), MILK CREAM (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), D-SORBITOL SOLUTION, GELATIN, SOY PROTEIN (SOYBEAN), DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, PULLULAN, EMULSIFIER (SOYBEAN, SORBITAN ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, MILK FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR), BLENDED EDIBLE OIL (VEGITABLE OIL, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL), CITRIC ACID, MILK, PURPLE SWEET POTATO COLOR, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, MILKY BASE (WATER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK CREAM, ALCOHOL, XANTHAN GUM), VITAMIN E

Check Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy | Spoonful