Is Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILKY PASTE (RECONSTITUTED MILK, SUGAR, MILK, LACTOSE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, D-TOCOPHEROL), MILK CREAM (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), D-SORBITOL SOLUTION, GELATIN, SOY PROTEIN (SOYBEAN), DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, PULLULAN, EMULSIFIER (SOYBEAN, SORBITAN ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, MILK FLAVOR, BUTTER FLAVOR), BLENDED EDIBLE OIL (VEGITABLE OIL, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL), CITRIC ACID, MILK, PURPLE SWEET POTATO COLOR, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, MILKY BASE (WATER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK CREAM, ALCOHOL, XANTHAN GUM), VITAMIN E
Check Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


