Is Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat , Almond (19%), Sugar, Processed Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (E322 Soy ), D-Tocopherol Concentrate E306), Cocoa Preparation (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Palm Shortening, Cereal [ Wheat , Non-Glutinous Rice, Glutinous Rice], Whole Milk Powder, Processed Butter ( Milk Cream, Coconut Oil), Acidity Regulators (E339, E503, E500), Malt Extract ( Barley ), Salt, Lecithin (E322 Soy ), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin Ester of Fatty Acid (E476), Artificial Flavour, Enzyme Preparations (Glycerin, Water, Papaya Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite E223 ( Sulphite )), Vitamin E, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate E491), Almond Powder 0.1%, Peanut Powder
Check Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


