Is Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- e322 soy
e322 soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat , Almond (19%), Sugar, Processed Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (E322 Soy ), D-Tocopherol Concentrate E306), Cocoa Preparation (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Palm Shortening, Cereal [ Wheat , Non-Glutinous Rice, Glutinous Rice], Whole Milk Powder, Processed Butter ( Milk Cream, Coconut Oil), Acidity Regulators (E339, E503, E500), Malt Extract ( Barley ), Salt, Lecithin (E322 Soy ), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin Ester of Fatty Acid (E476), Artificial Flavour, Enzyme Preparations (Glycerin, Water, Papaya Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite E223 ( Sulphite )), Vitamin E, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate E491), Almond Powder 0.1%, Peanut Powder
Check Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


