Is Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean oil
soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND [(FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY BEAN OIL, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT)], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), COCOA POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURE IDENTICAL COCOA FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, FDC YELLOW #6.
Check Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Snack · Bar


