Is Lotte Xylitol Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- casein phosphopeptide
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, D-sortibol, Artificial Flavors, Arabic Gum, Calcium Phosphate (dibasic), Casein Phosphopeptide, Funoran, Shellac, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Methyl Hesperidin. Contains: Milk May Contain Soybean.
Check Lotte Xylitol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Xylitol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bag
SOOTHING MINT SUGAR FREE DRY MOUTH MOISTURIZING GUM WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT
Zellie's Cool Fruit Xylitol Mints Jar 250 Ct
About this product
Candy · Piece


