Is Lotus Foods Gluten Free Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 2.8 Oz (Pack of 10) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAMEN: *BROWN RICE FLOUR;MILLET. SOUP PACK: RED MISO POWDER;CULTURED SOYBEANS AND RICE;SALT;TAMARI POWDER;SOYBEANS;SEA SALT;RED ONION POWDER;DRIED WAKAME SEAWEED;SUGAR;GARLIC POWDER;GINGER POWDER;DRIED PARSLEY;DRIED CHILI PEPPER
Check Lotus Foods Gluten Free Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 2.8 Oz (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Foods Gluten Free Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 2.8 Oz (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Lotus Foods Gluten Free Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 2.8 Oz (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


