Is Louis Kemp Chesapeake Bay Flavored Crab Flakes Delight Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock, Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Snow Crab Meat, Sorbitol, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural And Artificial Crab Flavoring (Swimming Crab Extract, Snow Crab Extract, Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Ethyl Alcohol, Salt, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Propylene Glycol), Seasoning (Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Pollock Oil, Potato Starch, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Egg Whites, Sodium Citrate, Modified Potato Starch, Lycopene, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Oleoresin

Check Louis Kemp Chesapeake Bay Flavored Crab Flakes Delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Louis Kemp Chesapeake Bay Flavored Crab Flakes Delight is available at 3 retailers

AmazonShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichDipping