Is Louis Kemp Lobster Delights Imitation Lobster Meat Chunk Style Fat Free - 8 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial lobster flavor
  • lobster meat, sorbitol, natural and artificial lobster flavor, mirin wine

natural and artificial lobster flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock, Water, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lobster Meat, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Lobster Flavor, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Pollock Oil, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Canthaxanthin, Color Added,contains Fish (Alaska Pollock), Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster), Processed In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat

Check Louis Kemp Lobster Delights Imitation Lobster Meat Chunk Style Fat Free - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Louis Kemp Lobster Delights Imitation Lobster Meat Chunk Style Fat Free - 8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingDipping