Is LOUISIANA CREOLE ORGANIC CULINARY SIMMER SAUCE, LOUISIANA CREOLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC ONION GRANULES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LOUISIANA CREOLE ORGANIC CULINARY SIMMER SAUCE, LOUISIANA CREOLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOUISIANA CREOLE ORGANIC CULINARY SIMMER SAUCE, LOUISIANA CREOLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Where to buy
LOUISIANA CREOLE ORGANIC CULINARY SIMMER SAUCE, LOUISIANA CREOLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


