Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil (highly refined), water, high fructose corn syrup, salt, distilled vinegar, lime juice concentrate, egg yolk, sour cream powder (cream, cultures, lactic acid, cultured nonfat milk solids, and citric acid), less than 2% of the following: red jalapenos, dried chipotle pepper, cumin, dried garlic, dried guajillochili, dried onion, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as ), natural flavor, spices, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


