Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil (highly refined), water, high fructose corn syrup, salt, distilled vinegar, lime juice concentrate, egg yolk, sour cream powder (cream, cultures, lactic acid, cultured nonfat milk solids, and citric acid), less than 2% of the following: red jalapenos, dried chipotle pepper, cumin, dried garlic, dried guajillochili, dried onion, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as ), natural flavor, spices, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Fish Taco - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


