Is Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
This savory, aromatic sauce has a silky, glossy, pourable texture that coats proteins and pasta evenly. Commonly used for tossing with shrimp and other seafood, dipping bread, glazing grilled items, and quick marinades. Customers often note convenient packaging and easy storage, consistent flavor, and strong seasoning suitable for casual meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This savory, aromatic sauce has a silky, glossy, pourable texture that coats proteins and pasta evenly. Commonly used for tossing with shrimp and other seafood, dipping bread, glazing grilled items, and quick marinades. Customers often note convenient packaging and easy storage, consistent flavor, and strong seasoning suitable for casual meals.
Ingredients
water, soybean oil (highly refined), white wine, distilled vinegar, butter concentrate (sweet whey, nonfat dry milk, butter (cream, salt), milkfat, natural flavors), less than 2% of the following: egg yolk, salt, high fructose corn syrup, dried garlic, mustard flour, natural flavor, xanthan gum, dried onion, dried parsley, beta carotene (for color), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as ), calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Sauce Garlic Butter - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


