Is Louisiana Heat with Pepper Mash & Garlic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AGED RED JALAPENO SAUCE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID), RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).

Check Louisiana Heat with Pepper Mash & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
LiquidSpicy
Commonly used for
DippingCooking BaseSandwichSnacking