Is Louisiana Heat with Pepper Mash & Garlic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AGED RED JALAPENO SAUCE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID), RICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Louisiana Heat with Pepper Mash & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Heat with Pepper Mash & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


