Is Louisiana Wing Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Datem, Natural Garlic Flavor, Seasoning: Salt, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Juice And Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Louisiana Wing Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisiana Wing Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Louisiana Wing Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


