Is Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- textured soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein (whole Bean), Hot Sauce (aged Cayenne Red Peppers. Distilled Vinegar), Raw Carrot Juice, Non-gmo Vegan Butter (natural Oil Blend [palm Fruit, Canola, Flax & Olive Oils], Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (plant Derived From Corn), Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegan Sourced Lactic Acid, Naturally Extracted Annatto For Color) Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorghum, Spices. Contains: Soy.
Check Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Louisville Vegan Jerky Co Buffalo Dill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


