Is Louisville Vegan Jerky Vegan Jerky, Reuben's, Smokey Carolina BBQ Gluten Free?

Description
Smokey Carolina BBQ delivers a pronounced smoky-sweet profile with vinegary tang; texture is dense, chewy and slightly fibrous, resembling traditional jerky. Reviewers often cite consistent smokiness, firm bite, and portability. Common uses include handheld snacking, sandwich or salad topping, trail food, and savory additions to lunches and gatherings.

Description
Smokey Carolina BBQ delivers a pronounced smoky-sweet profile with vinegary tang; texture is dense, chewy and slightly fibrous, resembling traditional jerky. Reviewers often cite consistent smokiness, firm bite, and portability. Common uses include handheld snacking, sandwich or salad topping, trail food, and savory additions to lunches and gatherings.
Ingredients
Textured Soy Protein (Whole Bean), Yellow Mustard, Apple Cider Vinegar, Vegan Sugar, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Water, Vegan Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Louisville Vegan Jerky Vegan Jerky, Reuben's, Smokey Carolina BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Louisville Vegan Jerky Vegan Jerky, Reuben's, Smokey Carolina BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Louisville Vegan Jerky Vegan Jerky, Reuben's, Smokey Carolina BBQ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


