Is Louisville Vegan Toppins' Bacon Plant Based Bits, Bacon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Textured Soy Protein, Tamari (Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Maple Syrup, Water, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Beet Juice, Vegan Brown Sugar, Spices, Paprika

Check Louisville Vegan Toppins' Bacon Plant Based Bits, Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Louisville Vegan Toppins' Bacon Plant Based Bits, Bacon | Spoonful