Is LOU'S NATURALS, GARRETT VALLEY, VIRGINIA BRAND UNCURED SEASONED DELI HAM Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, VINEGAR POWDER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER.
Check LOU'S NATURALS, GARRETT VALLEY, VIRGINIA BRAND UNCURED SEASONED DELI HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOU'S NATURALS, GARRETT VALLEY, VIRGINIA BRAND UNCURED SEASONED DELI HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


