Is love cake: fruit cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sultanas (25%), water, raisins (9%), rapeseed oil, glace cherries (7%) (cherries, clucose-fructose syrup, fruit juice concentrates (carrot, radish, blackcurrant), acidity regulator (e330), preservative (sulphur dioxide)), brown sugar, ground almonds, rice flour, chopped dates (3%), ground flaxseed, golden syrup, concentrated apple juice, cornflour, glucose syrup, mixed peel (orange peel, lemon peel, glucose-fructose syrup. sugar, preservatives (e202, sulphur dioxide), acidity regulator (e330)), tapioca starch, emulsifier (e471), raising agents (e341i, e500i), preservative (e202), cinnamon, mixed spice (cinnamon, clove, nutmeg, ginger, coriander, aniseed, dill), orange oil, thickener (e464). acidity regulator (acetic acid). sem se aw allergy adyice
Check love cake: fruit cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open love cake: fruit cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf


