Is Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic skim milk powder
  • yogurt

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Strawberries, Organic Rhubarb, Water, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go