Is Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Strawberries, Organic Rhubarb, Water, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


