Is Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk
- organic skim milk powder
- yogurt
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Strawberries, Organic Rhubarb, Water, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


