Is Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
- organic skim milk powder
- yogurt
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Strawberries, Organic Rhubarb, Water, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


