Is Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Apples, Organic Plain 3,8% M, F, Yogurt (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Strawberries, Organic Rhubarb, Water, Organic Millet, Organic Amaranth, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Love Child Organics Apples Strawberries Rhubarb With Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


