Is Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative Vegetarian?

Description
Silk Lemon Greek Style made with Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative is a plant-based and dairy-free yogurt alternative. It is made with coconutmilk and has a delicious strawberry flavor. With 10 grams of plant-powered protein per serving, this yogurt alternative is not only tasty but also filling. People appreciate its thick and creamy consistency, finding it to be a great addition to their diet. Overall, Silk Lemon Greek Style made with Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative offers a flavorful and satisfying option for those looking for a plant-based yogurt alternative.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silk Lemon Greek Style made with Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative is a plant-based and dairy-free yogurt alternative. It is made with coconutmilk and has a delicious strawberry flavor. With 10 grams of plant-powered protein per serving, this yogurt alternative is not only tasty but also filling. People appreciate its thick and creamy consistency, finding it to be a great addition to their diet. Overall, Silk Lemon Greek Style made with Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative offers a flavorful and satisfying option for those looking for a plant-based yogurt alternative.
Ingredients
Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Fruit Juice (for Color), Lemon Zest, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


