Is Love Corn Smoked Bbq 115G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue flavor with a pronounced, crisp crunch, often enjoyed straight from the bag or used as a crunchy salad topping, snack mix component, or party nibble. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and long-lasting crunch; some mention intense saltiness and uneven seasoning distribution across portions and occasional flavor clumps reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Paprika, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, High Oleic Sunflower Oil

Check Love Corn Smoked Bbq 115G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Love Corn Smoked Bbq 115G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go