Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Soluble Corn Fibre, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (inulin From Chicory Root, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Inulin From Chicory Root, Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sulphites.

Check Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey | Spoonful