This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Soluble Corn Fibre, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (inulin From Chicory Root, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Inulin From Chicory Root, Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sulphites.

Check Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey | Spoonful