Is Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fats Blend (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Soluble Corn Fibre, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (inulin From Chicory Root, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Inulin From Chicory Root, Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Tocopherols, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sulphites.
Check Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Love Good Fats Chewy Nutty Peanut Chocolatey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


