Is Love Good Fats Chocolate Milk Shake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut) ‡ On Acacia Gum, Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Inulin (Derived from Jerusalem Artichoke Tuber), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Rice Fiber, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Love Good Fats Chocolate Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Chocolate Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Love Good Fats Chocolate Milk Shake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


