Is Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC PALM STEARIN, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES [DIETARY FIBER], PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUM ACACIA, RICE FLOUR, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), OLIGOFRUCTOSE (DIETARY FIBER), SLICED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


