Is Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey crisp
  • milk protein isolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • chocolate flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FATS BLEND (ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC PALM STEARIN, COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (ISOMALTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES [DIETARY FIBER], PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUM ACACIA, RICE FLOUR, WHEY CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), OLIGOFRUCTOSE (DIETARY FIBER), SLICED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Love Good Fats Keto Friendly Rich Chocolatey Almond Bar, 1.38 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go