Is Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry muffin style bar delivers pronounced fruit flavor and a moist, cake style texture with a dense, chewy bite. Reviews commonly cite noticeable sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and variable moisture. Frequently eaten as a quick snack, breakfast substitute, travel item, or post-exercise bite by people seeking convenient, portable everyday options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Dried Blueberries, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk And Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go