Is LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Peanut Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides (Dietary Fibre), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Oligofructose (Dietary Fibre), Cocoa Powder, Brown Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil), Contains Statement: Milk And Peanuts
Check LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
LOVE GOOD FATS (PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATEY) - 12 X 39G BARS + BONUS ITEM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


