Is Love Grown Oat Clusters Toasted Granola Sweet Cranberry Pecan - 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Oats, Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness), Contains: Pecans And Coconut, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Wheat, Tree Nuts And Soy, Contains: Pecans And Coconut, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Love Grown Oat Clusters Toasted Granola Sweet Cranberry Pecan - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Grown Oat Clusters Toasted Granola Sweet Cranberry Pecan - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Pecan -- 12 oz
ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL
365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RAISIN GRANOLA, LIGHTLY SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CRISP BROWN RICE, SWEET RAISINS & CRUNCHY ALMONDS
Private Selection Maple Pecan Granola Clusters, Maple Pecan
HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH ALMONDS & HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, HONEY & OATS WITH ALMONDS
Where to buy
Love Grown Oat Clusters Toasted Granola Sweet Cranberry Pecan - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


