Is ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor pairs with a mix of crisp pieces and tender chewy morsels, offering contrasting textures. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast, as a snack, or stirred into baking. Reviewers praise its satisfying crunch and versatility, while some cite uneven clump size and occasional somewhat overly sweet portions in reviews.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor pairs with a mix of crisp pieces and tender chewy morsels, offering contrasting textures. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast, as a snack, or stirred into baking. Reviewers praise its satisfying crunch and versatility, while some cite uneven clump size and occasional somewhat overly sweet portions in reviews.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS.
Check ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH WHOLE OAT CLUSTERS & CORN FLAKES CEREAL WITH PECANS & MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH
HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY AND NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


