Is Love Raw Peanut Caramel Bar M:lk Choc Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (27%) [invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Shea Oil, Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Carob Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (lecithins (rapeseed, Sunflower)), Salt, Water, Gelling Agent (pectin), Mono-diglycerides Of Fatty Acids], Plant-based Couverture Chocolate (20%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Tiger Nut Powder, Resistant Dextrin, Emulsifiers (rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings], Roasted Peanut Paste (14%), Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts (7%), Peanut Flour, Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavouring, Native Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Contains Peanut, Oat, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check Love Raw Peanut Caramel Bar M:lk Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go