Is Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: (1 billion CFUs*per serving) Inulin, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei. Other Ingredients: Gelatin Capsule and Magnesium Stearate.
Check Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat Dietary Supplement
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


