Is Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- other gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
other gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: (1 billion CFUs*per serving) Inulin, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei. Other Ingredients: Gelatin Capsule and Magnesium Stearate.
Check Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat Dietary Supplement
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


