Is Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- other gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
other gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: (1 billion CFUs*per serving) Inulin, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Gasseri, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Brevis, Lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Paracasei. Other Ingredients: Gelatin Capsule and Magnesium Stearate.
Check Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Love Wellness Good Girl Probiotics Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Love Wellness Bye Bye Bloat Dietary Supplement
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


