Is LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Blend: (20 billion CFU) 88 mg: Lactobacillus plantarum UALP-05, Bifidobacterium bifidum BD-02, Bifidobacterium infantis Bi-26, Lactobacillus reuteri 1E1, Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14, Lactobacillus fermentum SBS-1 Proprietary Lactation Blend: 100 mg Fenugreek seed, Milk thistle seed, Fennel seed, Oat straw extract (whole plant), Marshmallow root Other ingredients: Capsule (hypromellose, gellan gum), microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate and silica.
Check LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LoveBug Probiotics Labor of Love™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


